English (Informatics; Telecommunications)
colocation centre [correct]; colo [correct]; colocation center [correct]; collocation centre [correct]; collocation center [correct]; carrier hotel [correct]
CONT: A colocation centre or colocation center ... is a type of data centre where equipment space and bandwidth are available for rental to retail customers. Colocation facilities provide space, power, cooling, and physical security for the server, storage, and networking equipment of other firms—and connect them to a variety of telecommunications and network service providers—with a minimum of cost and complexity.
French (Informatique; Télécommunications)
centre de colocation [correct, masculine noun]; centre de données en colocation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un centre de colocation est un regroupement de serveurs appartenant à divers clients.