English (Social Services and Social Work)
training school [correct]
DEF: A detention house for juvenile delinquents that provides vocational training.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre d'éducation surveillée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent approuvé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.