English (Commercial Fishing)
fishing master certificate [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Pêche commerciale)
certificat de capitaine de bateau de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.