English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
course to a fix [correct]; CF [correct]; course to fix [correct]; CF [correct]; CF
DEF: A defined, repeatable course (track over the ground) to a specific database fix.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
direction jusqu'à un repère [correct, feminine noun]; CF [correct, feminine noun]