English (Productivity and Profitability)
area of management [correct]; AoM [correct]
CONT: The Department was assessed on 10 areas of management (AoM) and received an "acceptable" rating in all categories assessed with the exception of AoM 5 (Effectiveness of Internal Audit Function), which remained "Opportunity for Improvement."
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
composante de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; CG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministère a été évalué d'après dix composantes de gestion (CG) et a reçu la cote «acceptable» partout, sauf pour la CG 5 (Efficacité de la fonction de vérification interne), qui a gardé la cote «possibilité d'amélioration».