English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Management Operations)
governance committee [correct]; GC [correct]
CONT: The governance committee (GC) monitors and reviews governance of the corporation in relation to best practices, and recommends changes aimed at enhancing operational effectiveness.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Opérations de la gestion)
comité de gouvernance [correct, masculine noun]; CG [correct, masculine noun]; comité sur la gouvernance [correct, masculine noun]