English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
centigram [correct, noun]
CONT: A centigram (cg) is a unit of weight/mass in the International System of Units (SI), the modern form of the metric system of measurement.
OBS: 100 centigrams = 1 gram.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
centigramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de masse valant un centième de gramme.