English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
treatment sequence [correct]
CONT: ...)=from the health point of view, however, it is better to locate the ozonization process at the end of the treatment sequence, particularly when viruses have to be destroyed.
French (Techniques industrielles)
chaîne de traitement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il est plus raisonnable au point de vue de l'hygiène de placer l'ozonation à la fin de la chaîne de traitement en particulier lorsqu'on recherche une stérilisation virulicide.