English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Emergency Management)
treatment chain [correct]
CONT: ... on operations, large numbers of clinical personnel may attend the same casualty at different points in the treatment chain ...
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Gestion des urgences)
chaîne de traitement [correct, feminine noun]