English (Photography)
air cartographic camera [correct, NATO, standardized]; mapping camera [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A camera having the accuracy and other characteristics essential for air survey or cartographic photography.
OBS: air cartographic camera; mapping camera: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
chambre aérophotogrammétrique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Appareil doté de la précision et des autres caractéristiques nécessaires à la prise de vue aérienne cartographique ou topographique.
OBS: chambre aérophotographique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
cámara aérea para cartografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cámara fotográfica dotada de precisión, y otras características, esenciales para fotografías de reconocimiento aéreo, y fotogramétricas.