English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
basic dynamic load rating
OBS: The basic dynamic load rating C is used for calculations involving dynamically stressed bearings, i.e. when selecting a bearing which is to rotate under load. It expresses the bearing load which will give a basic rating life (...) of 1 000 000 revolutions.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
charge dynamique de base
OBS: La charge dynamique de base C est utilisée pour le calcul de la durée des roulements en rotation. C'est la charge pour laquelle la durée nominale du roulement considéré atteint 1 million de tours, sous certaines conditions d'application (..)