English (Spacecraft; Space Centres)
shock load [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Centres spatiaux)
charge d'impact [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS