English (CBRNE Weapons; Missiles and Rockets; Atomic Physics)
nuclear warhead [correct]
CONT: ... the new antagonists concentrated on developing long range intercontinental ballistic missiles (ICBM))s that could carry nuclear warheads.
French (Armes CBRNE; Missiles et roquettes; Physique atomique)
charge militaire nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; ogive nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; charge nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; tête nucléaire [feminine noun]