English (Translation; Language Problems)
experienced
OBS: ... organized, efficient and capably handled by a trained and experienced news staff.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
chevronné
OBS: ... elle est bien organisée, efficace et confiée à des journalistes compétents et chevronnés. (CKCH,3)