English (Viral Diseases; Animal Diseases; Nervous System)
lymphocytic choriomeningitis [correct]; LCM [correct]; Armstrong disease [correct]
CONT: Lymphocytic choriomeningitis is caused by an arenavirus. It usually causes a flu-like illness or aseptic meningitis, sometimes with rash, arthritis, orchitis, parotitis, or encephalitis. ... Lymphocytic choriomeningitis is endemic in rodents.
OBS: A87.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Maladies des animaux; Système nerveux)
chorioméningite lymphocytaire [correct, feminine noun]; CML [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Armstrong [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chorioméningite lymphocytaire est due à un arénavirus. Elle entraîne généralement des symptômes grippaux ou de méningite aseptique, avec parfois une éruption, une arthrite, une orchite, une parotidite ou une encéphalite. [...] La chorioméningite lymphocytaire est endémique chez les rongeurs.
OBS: A87.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.