English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
moving target [correct]; MT [correct]; mobile target [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cible mobile [correct, feminine noun]; cible en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]