English (Processing of Mineral Products)
carbon-in-leach process [correct]; CIL [correct]
CONT: Index of mining technology projects ... Hydraulic reclamation of 10,000 tonnes per day of frozen tailings for the recovery of gold by the carbon-in-leach (CIL) process.
CONT: Test work has shown that conversion to a carbon-in-leach (CIL) process would improve mill recoveries from the mid 80% to the low 90% level.
French (Préparation des produits miniers)
procédé de lixiviation au carbone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Répertoire de projets en technologie minière [...] Récupération hydraulique de 10 000 tpj [tonnes par jour] de résidus congelés pour la récupération d'or par le procédé de lixiviation au carbone (CIL).