English (Sewing (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
taper trimmed
OBS: taper trimmed shirt. taper: to become gradually smaller toward one end.
French (Couture (Généralités); Mode)
cintré [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une chemise cintrée (...) confection soignée, une coupe anatomique, taillée plus près du corps et qui ne sort pas du pantalon.