English (Missiles and Rockets; CBRNE Weapons)
chemical low altitude missile [correct, NATO]; CLAM [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes CBRNE)
engin chimique pour basse altitude [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CLAM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]