English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Clavulinopsis vernalis [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Clavariaceae.
OBS: Clavulinopsis vernalis: There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire printanière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.