English (Bones and Joints)
clavicle [correct]; clavicula [Latin]; collar bone [correct]; collarbone [correct]
DEF: A bone curved like the letter f that articulates with the sternum and the scapula.
French (Os et articulations)
clavicule [correct, feminine noun]; clavicula [Latin]
DEF: Os long, en forme d'S très allongé, formant la partie antérieure de la ceinture scapulaire.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
clavícula [feminine noun]