English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
ringing key
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
clé d'appel [feminine noun]