English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Railroad Maintenance)
track wrench [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: track wrench: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Limited.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
clé à boulons [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; clé à boulons d'éclisses [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé à boulons : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Limitée.
OBS: clé à boulons d'éclisses : terme uniformisé par le CN (Canadien National).