English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
drive ratchet [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Airlock latch disconnect tool - a common, EVA modified, crescent wrench set to force open a jammed latch and/or latches disconnected from the rotary actuator. The other contingency airlock disconnect tool is a drive ratchet with a 7/16-inch hex socket and 4-inch extension.
OBS: drive ratchet: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
clé à cliquet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [Clé munie] d'un mécanisme à cliquet réversible, permettant de visser ou de dévisser par un mouvement de va-et-vient rotatif.
OBS: clé à cliquet : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).