English (Locks and Locksmithing)
restore key [correct]
DEF: A key used to correct the derangement caused by the insertion of the wrong key.
French (Serrurerie)
clé de déblocage [feminine noun]
OBS: Définition anglaise et équivalent français obtenus du service de terminologie de la Banque Royale du Canada.