English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
decryption key [correct, noun]; deciphering key [correct, noun]; decipherment key [correct, noun]
DEF: A cryptographic key used to reverse the encryption process, converting encrypted data (ciphertext) back into its original form (plaintext).
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
clé de déchiffrement [correct, feminine noun]; clé de décryptage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé cryptographique permettant de convertir des données chiffrées en leur forme originale.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT)
clave de descifrado [correct, feminine noun]; clave de desencriptación [correct, feminine noun]