English (Fabric Nomenclature)
coburg [correct]; cobourg [correct]
DEF: [A] thin single-twilled worsted fabric with cotton or silk.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
cobourg [correct, masculine noun]; cachemire d'Écosse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe croisée d'un seul côté, à trame de laine mérinos peignée et à chaîne en soie grège ou en coton.