English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Field Artillery)
counter-battery radar [correct, NATO, standardized]; COBRA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter-battery radar; COBRA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Artillerie de campagne)
radar de contrebatterie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; COBRA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar de contrebatterie; COBRA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.