English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
snailseed [correct]; snail-seed [correct]
OBS: An evergreen twining ornamental shrub.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
cocculus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste grimpant, toujours vert de la famille des ménispermacées.