English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
cochlear [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the cochlea.
CONT: cochlear duct, cochlear implant.
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
cochléaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la cochlée.