English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephones)
access code [correct]
DEF: The preliminary digits that a user must dial to be connected to a particular outgoing trunk group or line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphones)
indicatif d'accès [correct, masculine noun]; code d'accès [correct, masculine noun]