English (Risks and Threats (Security); Missiles and Rockets)
consequence of intercept [correct, NATO, standardized]; COI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: consequence of intercept; COI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Missiles et roquettes)
conséquence de l'interception [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; COI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: conséquence de l'interception; COI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.