English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
contact of interest [correct, NATO, standardized]; COI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contact of interest; COI: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
contact d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; COI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contact d’intérêt; COI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.