English (Wine Service; Winemaking; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
neck [correct]
OBS: Take firm hold on the bottle ... and pour slowly, in a continuous motion. As the first streak of sediment nears the neck, right the bottle.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
goulot [correct, masculine noun]; col [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Suivre [...] la progression du dépôt vers le goulot et dès qu'il en approche, réduire le débit puis relever vivement le col aussitôt que les premiers flocons y apparaissent.
Spanish (Servicio de vinos; Industria vinícola; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
cuello [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte superior, larga y estrecha, de las botellas [...]