English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
misty pales [correct]
CONT: ... Womenswear, 1996-97 ... A range called Haunting, consists of misty pales and frosty darks as alternatives to white. There are also full-bodied pastels, inspired by activewear.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
coloris pâles [correct, masculine noun]