English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
accidental combination [correct, standardized]
DEF: Combination of permanent actions and variable actions used for studying a structure in an accidental situation (e.g. resulting from a fire).
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
combinaison accidentelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison d'actions permanentes et d'actions variables, utilisée pour l'étude d'une structure dans une situation accidentelle (par exemple résultant d'un incendie).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.