English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
doyenné du Comice [correct]; Comice [correct]; Comice pear
DEF: A large, juicy variety of pear.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
doyenné du Comice [correct, feminine noun]; doyenné [correct, feminine noun]; Comice [feminine noun]
OBS: Doyenné : Nom donné à diverses variétés de poires à chair fondante et sucrée, telle que la doyenné du Comice.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
doyenné du Comice [correct, feminine noun]