English (Medical Staff)
tissue committee
CONT: the duties of the tissue committee are to study ... the agreement ... between preoperative diagnoses and the subsequent reports by the pathologist on the tissues removed at operation.
French (Personnel médical)
comité de contrôle des actes chirurgicaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: comité [ayant] pour fonction de juger, par l'examen des rapports anatomo-pathologiques et des dossiers des malades, de l'indication des interventions chirurgicales.