English (Software)
compile-and-go [correct, standardized]; compile-and-run
DEF: An operating technique in which there are no stops between the compiling, loading, and execution of a computer program.
OBS: compile-and-go: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Logiciels)
compilation-exécution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Technique d'exploitation dans laquelle il n'y a pas d'interruption entre la compilation, l'édition des liens, le chargement et l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.