English (Soil Science)
compressibility [correct]
DEF: The susceptibility of a soil to decrease in volume when subjected to load.
French (Science du sol)
compressibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété que possède un sol de diminuer de volume sous l'effet d'une pression.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
compresibilidad [correct, feminine noun]