English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
compressibility [correct]
DEF: The change in volume per unit of volume ... caused by a unit change in pressure at constant temperature.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
compressibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation relative de volume d'une matière rapportée à la pression moyenne qui a causé la déformation.
Spanish (Gas de petróleo comprimido y licuado)
compresibilidad [feminine noun]