English (Accounting)
trading account [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A financial statement which shows the revenue from sales, the cost of those sales and the gross profit arising during a given accounting period.
French (Comptabilité)
compte d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte dans lequel figurent, pour un exercice, les produits et les charges permettant de déterminer la marge bénéficiaire brute.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
cuenta de explotación [correct, feminine noun]