English (General Vocabulary; Logic (Philosophy))
concatenation [correct]
DEF: The state of being concatenated.
OBS: Concatenated: linked together, as in a chain.
CONT: ... teaching is more than the mere concatenation of problems. Problems usually interact.
French (Vocabulaire général; Logique (Philosophie))
concaténation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enchaînement nécessaire, bien logique, rapport de cause à effet.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Lógica (Filosofía))
concatenación [correct, feminine noun]; encadenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; eslabonamiento [correct, masculine noun]