English (Government Contracts)
condition of material [correct]
OBS: condition of material: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
condition du matériel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: condition du matériel : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.