English (Taxation Law; Customs and Excise)
condemnation [correct]
DEF: A forfeiture of goods, as for the nonpayment of customs duties.
French (Droit fiscal; Douanes et accise)
confiscation [feminine noun]
OBS: confiscation (d'articles saisis)