English (Law of Contracts (common law); Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
jointly [correct]
OBS: liability, property holding
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Effets de commerce (Droit))
conjointement [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
conjuntamente [adverb]; juntamente [adverb]; mancomunadamente [adverb]