English (Types of Constructed Works)
traditional construction
French (Types de constructions)
construction traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construction faite avec des matériaux en usage avant la seconde guerre mondiale, selon des techniques et des formes issues de la tradition.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones)
construcción tradicional [feminine noun]