English (Traditional Construction Methods)
traditional hand method [correct]
OBS: among the (...) contributing causes to the replacement of traditional hand method by industrialized building systems were the shortage of [ skilled craftsmen, the extensive demands for housing units due to bombing destruction ]
French (Procédés de construction classiques)
construction traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la préfabrication nécessite (...) des études plus coûteuses que la construction traditionnelle, des manutentions onéreuses et des assemblages parfois peu économiques.