English (Electronics; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
talk-down [correct]
CONT: Static line training is performed in a group setting with the exception of the one-on-one Talk-down into the student field after exiting the airplane.
French (Électronique; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
assistance radio [correct, feminine noun]; contact radio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous evoluerez alors tranquillement sous voile, guidé par un moniteur qui maintient avec vous un contact radio.
CONT: Vous apprendrez à plier vous même votre parachute et à le piloter progressivement sans assistance radio.