English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
maximum contribution [correct]
CONT: Maximum contribution: A member's required contributions for any year shall not exceed $1,000 plus 70 per cent of the member's pension credit.
CONT: Many workers have permanently lost the opportunity of tax assistance for retirement saving because more immediate financial pressures prevented maximum contributions in a given year.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation maximale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cotisation maximale : Les cotisations obligatoires du participant au cours d'une année donnée ne peuvent excéder 1 000$ plus 70 pour cent des droits à pension du participant.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
cuantía máxima [correct, feminine noun]