English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
layer [correct]; information layer [correct]
CONT: Only the layers for road network hydrography and elevations are to be cleaned and structured.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
couche [correct, feminine noun]; couche de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de données géométriques et descriptives regroupées sous un même niveau à l'intérieur d'une base de données.