English (Automated Materials Handling; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
feeding belt [correct]; feed belt [correct, standardized]
DEF: A belt ... which conveys the items to be franked into the machine.
OBS: feed belt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Manutention automatique; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
courroie d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courroie [...] introduisant dans la machine les plis à affranchir.
OBS: courroie d'alimentation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.