English (Stock Exchange)
registrant [correct]
DEF: ... a securities broker or dealer required to be registered to trade or deal in securities under the laws of any jurisdiction. [Bank Act]
French (Bourse)
courtier attitré [correct, masculine noun]; courtier agréé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courtier de valeurs mobilières tenu d'être enregistré pour faire le commerce des valeurs mobilières sous le régime de toute loi applicable. [Loi sur les banques]