English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
journal bush [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
coussinet [correct, masculine noun]