English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
side arch
OBS: --a brick in which the large faces are inclined towards each other in such a way that one of the side faces is narrower than the other.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
couteau
OBS: --brique dont les grandes faces sont inclinées l'une vers l'autre de telle sorte que l'une des panneresses est moins haute que l'autre.