English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
cutter [correct]
OBS: Cutter for bank notes.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
couteau [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif à découpage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les billets de banque.