English (Dredging)
blade [correct]; cutter
CONT: The cutterhead should have appropriate blades for the task and the head itself should be appropriate for ladder length.
French (Dragage)
couteau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le désagrégateur devrait être muni de couteaux adaptés au travail envisagé.