English (Financial Institutions; Loans)
land bank; land and mortgage bank; land mortgage bank
DEF: A bank whose chief function is the financing of transactions in real property.
French (Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit foncier [masculine noun]; organisme de crédit foncier [masculine noun]